Ministries
            
Auxiliary/Ministry   President/Chairperson                              Ministry Donations

Deacon Board..............................Chairman.......................Dea. Cecil Randolph
Business Administrator....................................................... Bro. Todd Evans
Church Secretaries..................Part-Time Secretary.........Min. Alwayne Randolph
Finance Committee .....................Chairman......................Bro. Cedric Randolph
Trustee ..........................................Chairman.......................Dea. Freddie Hopkins
Christian Education..............................................................
Young Saints Ministry............................
New Members .......................................Rev. Antoine Harris
Youth Department/Children's Church.................................Sis. Sonia S. Watson

Sunday School ...........................Superintendent................Dea. David Carter
Laymen..........................................President........................Dea. Ricky Bonds
Women's' Department.........................................................Min. Alwayne Randolph
                           Deaconess..........President......................Min. Alwayne Randolph
   Women Of Grace.......................................Sis. Natalie Niles
   Singles' Ministry.........................................Sis. Estelle Borders
   Career Ministry...........................................Sis. Lynne Randolph
Minister Of Music..................................................................Bro. Jimmy Evans
  Choirs:  Gospel Choir
  Youth/Young Adult "Harmonic Voices"
  Sunbeam "Clouds of Joy"
  Male Chorus
 Women's Choir
Nurse's Guild.................................President.......................
Prayer Ministry..............................President......................Sis. Sandra Borders
Recreation....................................President.......................Bro. George Blackwell
Ushers ...............Sr Usher............President.......................Sis. Gloria Evans
                            Male Ushers..............................................Bro. Todd Evans
                            Usherettes................................................Sis. Amena Randolph
                            Youth..................Teen Ushers..................Sis. Sue Brawner
                            Youth..................Child Ushers..................Sis. Denise Hodges
Bus Ministry...........................................................................Bro. Henry Thompson
Kitchen Committee...............................................................Sis. Amena Randolph
Food Pantry...................................Director..........................Sis. Beverly Poland
Step/Dance Ministry.............................................................Sis. Carmen Hughey
Tribal Ministry........................................................................Sis. Andrea Bonds
Nursery...................................................................................Sis. Elisa Ratliff
Advertising.............................................................................
Family Care (Sick & Shut-In/Nursing Home).....................Min. Dextory Smith
Silver Saints/Senior Ministry................................................Min. Marilyn Dixon
Couples/Marriage Ministry...................................................Dea. Bruce & Mrs. Sandra Benson
Bereavement Ministry...........................................................Min. Will Curry

Welcome To
Antioch Baptist Church
Food Pantry
MUSIC MINISTRY